?

Log in

 
 
22 December 2008 @ 09:38 pm
Twilight Picspam  
OK, my little Twilight fangirls...here it is. The picspam that I had no intentions of making this large but it kind of took on a life of its own, so it's now pretty epic.

Photobucket

Photobucket
Bella VO: ...But dying in the place of someone I love, that seems like a good way to go.

Photobucket
Bella VO: I can't bring myself to regret the decision to leave home. I would miss Phoenix. I'd miss the heat. I would miss my loving, erratic, hair-brained mother. And her new husband. But they wanna go on the road. So I'm gonna spend some time with my dad. And this will be a good thing...I think.

Photobucket

Photobucket
Charlie: The sales lady picked out the bed stuff. You like purple, right?
Bella: Purple's cool. Thanks.
Charlie: Okay.
Bella VO: One of the best things about Charlie...he doesn't hover.

Photobucket
Charlie: Bella, you remember Billy Black?
Bella: Yeah. Billy, looking good.
Billy: Well I'm still dancin'. I'm glad you're finally here. Charlie here hasn't shut up about it since you told him you were coming.
Charlie: All right, keep exaggerating, I'll roll you into the mud.
Billy: After I ram you in the ankles.
Charlie: Bring it.

Photobucket
Billy: I'm down with the kids.
Charlie: Oh yeah, dude. You're the bomb.

Photobucket
Eric: You're Isabella Swan, the new girl. Hi, I'm Eric, the eyes and ears of this place. Um, anything you need? Tour guide? Lunch date? Shoulder to cry on?
Bella: Uh, I'm really kind of the suffer in silence type.

Photobucket
Jessica: Hey, you're from Arizona, right?
Bella: Yeah.
Jessica: Aren't people from Arizona supposed to be, like, tan?
Bella: Yeah. Maybe that's why they kicked me out.

Photobucket
Jessica: Oh my God, it's like first grade all over again. And you're the shiny new toy.

Photobucket

Photobucket
Bella: Who's he?
Jessica: That's Edward Cullen. He's totally gorgeous, obviously. But apparently nobody here's good enough for him. Like I care, you know. So yeah. Seriously, don't waste your time.
Bella: I wasn't planning on it.

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
Edward: I'll just have to endure it.

Photobucket
Waylon: Hey Bella, you remember me? I played Santa one year.
Charlie: Waylon, she hasn't had a Christmas here since she was four.
Waylon: I bet I made an impression though, didn't I?
Charlie: You always do.
Waitress: Buttcrack Santa?

Photobucket
Operator: Please insert $1.25 for an additional three minutes.
Bella: Mom, where's your cell?
Renee: Okay, don't laugh. I didn't lose my power cord. It ran away.

Photobucket
Bella VO: I planned to confront him. And demand to know what his problem was. But he never showed.

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
Edward: So are you enjoying the rain?
Bella: You're asking me about the weather?
Edward: Yeah, I guess I am.
Bella: Well, um, I don't really like the rain. Any cold, wet thing, I don't really...."

Photobucket
Edward: I'm sorry. I'm just trying to figure you out. You're very difficult for me to read.

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
Bella: You know it would have been a whole lot worse if Edward wasn't there. He knocked me out of the way.
Charlie: Edward? Your boy?
Bella: Yeah it was amazing. He got to me so fast. He was nowhere near me.
Carlisle: Sounds like you were very lucky.

Photobucket
Bella: How did you get over to me so fast?
Edward: I was standing right next to you Bella.
Bella: No, you were next to your car. Across the lot.
Edward: No I wasn't.
Bella: Yes you were.
Edward: Bella, you hit your head. I think you're confused.
Bella: I know what I saw.
Edward: And what exactly was that?
Bella: You...you stopped the van. You pushed it away with your hand.
Edward: Well nobody's going to believe you.
Bella: I wasn't gonna tell anybody. I just need to know the truth.

Photobucket
Bella VO: That was the first night I dreamed of Edward Cullen.

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
Edward: What's in Jacksonville?

Bella: How did you know about that?
Edward: You didn't answer my question.
Bella: Well you don't answer any of mine, so.... I mean, you don't even say hi to me.
Edward: Hi.
Bella: Are you gonna tell me how you stopped the van?
Edward: Yeah. I had an adrenaline rush. It's very common. You can Google it.

Photobucket
Edward: Bella, we shouldn't be friends.
Bella: You really should have figured that out a little earlier. I mean, why didn't you just let the van crush me and save yourself all this regret?
Edward: You think I regret saving you?
Bella: I can see that you do. I just...I don't know why.

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
Edward: I only said that it were better if we weren't friends, not that I didn't wanna be.
Bella: What does that even mean?

Photobucket

Photobucket
[blahblahblah...if I ignore Jacob, then he doesn't really exist...blahblahblah]

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
Jessica: He's not here. Whenever the weather's nice the Cullens disappear.
Bella: What, do they just ditch?
Jessica: No, um, Dr. and Mrs. Cullen yank them out for hiking and camping and stuff. I tried that out on my parents...not even close.

Photobucket

Photobucket
Edward: I should go back there and rip those guys' heads off.
Bella: Uh, no you shouldn't.
Edward: You don't know the vile and repulsive things they were thinking.
Bella: And you do?

Photobucket

Photobucket
Bella: How did you know where I was?
Edward: I didn't.
Bella: All right. [gets up to leave]
Edward: Don't leave....
Bella: Did you follow me?
Edward: I feel very...protective of you.

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
Edward: Say it.
Bella: Vampire.

Photobucket
Edward: You need to see what I look like in the sunlight.
[giggles...this scene just brings out the LULZ for me]

Photobucket

Photobucket
Edward: I wanted to kill you. I've never wanted a human's blood so much in my life.
Bella: I trust you.
Edward: Don't.

Photobucket
Edward: I can't read your mind. You have to tell me what you're thinking.
Bella: Now I'm afraid.
Edward: Good.
Bella: I'm not afraid of you. I'm only afraid of losing you. I feel like you're gonna disappear.
Edward: You don't know how long I've waited for you. And so the lion fell in love with the lamb.
Bella: What a stupid lamb.
Edward: What a sick, masochistic lion.

Photobucket

Photobucket
Bella VO: About three things I was absolutely positive. First, Edward was a vampire. Second, there was a part of him, and I didn't know how dominant that part might be, that thirsted for my blood. And third, I was unconditionally, irrevocably in love with him.

--
Edward: Well I'm breaking all the rules now anyway. Since I'm going to hell....

Photobucket

Photobucket
Bella: Could you act human? I mean, I've got neighbors.
Edward: I'm gonna take you to my place tomorrow.
Bella: Wait, like, with your family?
Edward: Yeah.
Bella: What if they don't like me?
Edward: So you're worried not because you'll be in a house full of vampires but you think they won't approve of you?

Photobucket

Photobucket
Rosalie: The entire family will be implicated if this ends badly.
Bella: Badly as in...I would become the meal?

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
Edward: You better hold on tight, spidermonkey.

Photobucket

Photobucket
Bella: How did you get in here?
Edward: The window.
Bella: Do you do that a lot?
Edward: Just the past couple of months. I like watching you sleep. It's kind of fascinating to me.

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
Esme: I'm glad you're here. We need an umpire.
Emmett: She thinks we cheat.
Esme: I know you cheat.

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
Charlie: Bella, come on, I just got you back.
Bella: Yeah and you know if I don't get out now, I'm just gonna be stuck here like Mom.

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
Bella: Where should I meet you?
James: How about your old ballet studio?

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
[PRETTY!]

Photobucket

Photobucket
Bella: We cant be apart. You can't leave me.
Edward: I'm here.
Bella: Okay. Just don't...you just can't say stuff like that to me. Ever.
Edward: Where else am I gonna go?

Photobucket

Photobucket
Edward: I leave you alone for two minutes and the wolves descend

Photobucket

Photobucket
Edward: Is it not enough just to have a long and happy life with me?
Bella: Yeah. For now.
 
 
Current Mood: tiredtired
 
 
 
Trampy McBitch: [twi] you love me won't you let me knowfamouslyso on December 23rd, 2008 06:03 am (UTC)
I LOVE YOU SO MUCH RIGHT NOW.

*sighhhhhhh* I wish someone could get their hands on a DVD screener! GUH. I can't bear the thought of watching the bootleg version. But now I just want to watch it again and Christmas has made me poor. DAMN YOU AND YOUR PICSPAM.
douchey mctwatwaffleson: act | kristen&rob; vfsloppy_drunk on December 23rd, 2008 01:41 pm (UTC)
I know...this version was SO much better than the original but the action scene caps SUCK ASS.

*kisses* I love you, Lauren. :)
rockettttt, yeahhh: Twilight// Edward&Bella {forest}boo___you_whore on December 23rd, 2008 06:27 am (UTC)
this picspam is amazing. now i feel the need to rewatch the movie. or maybe go with my random urge to make a picspam of the cast as to who was cast the best.. although i'd have to see the movie again to do that. but seriously, this is epic.
douchey mctwatwaffleson: act; kstew | gigglessloppy_drunk on December 23rd, 2008 01:42 pm (UTC)
Thank you! I kinda want to do a cast spam next...I guess we'll see how much extra time I have on my hands over the holiday. LOL.
rockettttt, yeahhhboo___you_whore on December 25th, 2008 06:25 am (UTC)
lol, yeah. i have so many picspam ideas floating around in my head right now. it's insane.
dorkfish04dorkfish04 on December 23rd, 2008 06:37 am (UTC)
THANK YOU SOOOOOOOO MUCH FOR THIS :D

This just rocked on so many levels and I'm so glad you added the little lines from the movie
douchey mctwatwaffleson: act | kristen&robsloppy_drunk on December 23rd, 2008 01:43 pm (UTC)
You're welcome! It consumed my life for about a week but it was so worth it in the end, I think.
Court: Bella/Edward Prom - by mewordsleadmeon on December 23rd, 2008 09:36 am (UTC)
This is absolutely fabulous. And I'm seriously resisting the urge to watch the cam rip at 1:32 in the freaking morning because of it. Damn movie is eating my brain in terms of how obsessed I seem to be, I swear. Not that I know HOW it happened.

[blahblahblah...if I ignore Jacob, then he doesn't really exist...blahblahblah]
My sentiments exactly. And one of my friends was worried I might be Team Jacob... I'm more likely to declare myself Team Duncan and I'm such a L/V shipper that that would NEVER happen (though arguably I'm more Team Veronica than Team Anyoftheguyssheeverdated). lol

Anyway... the whole thing is love, thank you for putting it together :D More incentive for me to work on my Bella mood theme. <3
douchey mctwatwaffleson: movie; twilight | jasper; no bussloppy_drunk on December 23rd, 2008 01:44 pm (UTC)
Thanks! Jacob Haterz Unite! LOL.
Court: Bella/Edward B&W - natlovesaliaswordsleadmeon on December 23rd, 2008 08:41 pm (UTC)
Oh, definitely! LOL. Merry Christmas, Tara :)
greeneyes_17 on December 23rd, 2008 12:07 pm (UTC)
!!!!! i love it when you do picspams! :D
haha, have yet to watch it! ((:
MERRY CHRISTMAS!! :D
douchey mctwatwaffleson: Holiday // Achmed&Jeffsloppy_drunk on December 23rd, 2008 01:45 pm (UTC)
Thanks! Merry Christmas!!
princesse_noireprincesse_noire on December 23rd, 2008 03:18 pm (UTC)
You are the most AWESOME person, EVER! Thank you so much!
douchey mctwatwafflesonsloppy_drunk on December 25th, 2008 04:54 pm (UTC)
Hee. Thank you!
Kelleykell887 on December 23rd, 2008 04:12 pm (UTC)
My mother drove. My natural erge. To my throat.

:D I loved it.
carpenyx: twi - edward&bellacarpenyx on December 23rd, 2008 04:31 pm (UTC)
Totally made of win <3!!
douchey mctwatwafflesonsloppy_drunk on December 25th, 2008 04:55 pm (UTC)
Thanks!
Grace: [twilight] Jasper: dazzling nowlightupmynight on December 23rd, 2008 07:24 pm (UTC)
This made my day!
douchey mctwatwafflesonsloppy_drunk on December 25th, 2008 04:56 pm (UTC)
YAY!!!
mum mum mum2poppyred on December 23rd, 2008 10:48 pm (UTC)
So cool! Thanks!!
douchey mctwatwafflesonsloppy_drunk on December 25th, 2008 04:56 pm (UTC)
You're welcome!
Carrie's Live Journal: contentcarrie3101 on December 23rd, 2008 11:25 pm (UTC)
I'm so fucking dazzled by this I'm disoriented..

People were talking to me just now and all I could do was nod. There are NO words for how amazing this is. I'm just in AWE. Really. If I could marry this, I would.

I'm breathless...

*off to stare again*

douchey mctwatwafflesonsloppy_drunk on December 25th, 2008 04:57 pm (UTC)
LOL...you are too much. I don't think my ego can take much more. HAHA.
(Deleted comment)
douchey mctwatwafflesonsloppy_drunk on December 25th, 2008 04:58 pm (UTC)
Thank you!!
Isabellapicture2burn on December 25th, 2008 12:32 am (UTC)
ohemgee yay!!!
thanks a million for this amazing gift cD
douchey mctwatwafflesonsloppy_drunk on December 25th, 2008 04:58 pm (UTC)
You're welcome!!!
lauren_vaurenlauren_vauren on December 25th, 2008 01:20 am (UTC)
Wow, these are great! Thanks for this!
douchey mctwatwafflesonsloppy_drunk on December 25th, 2008 04:59 pm (UTC)
You're welcome!
Kim: MasochisticLioncifan70 on December 25th, 2008 03:08 am (UTC)
God, I love you. This was sooo amazing. I just watched the movie last night and I wanna watch it again. That was such a great overview of the movie in a nutshell. Great great picspam.
douchey mctwatwafflesonsloppy_drunk on December 25th, 2008 05:00 pm (UTC)
Thank you! Glad you liked it. :)
Karenbreathingproof on December 25th, 2008 08:46 am (UTC)
This is freaking way awesome and all kinds of epic!! You're amazing how long did you spend on this?
douchey mctwatwafflesonsloppy_drunk on December 25th, 2008 05:01 pm (UTC)
LOL...let's just say I didn't have a life outside of Photoshop last week!

Glad you liked it!
melissa: {Twilight} Prom stillherwonderfulday on December 25th, 2008 10:34 pm (UTC)
I love it! Thank you!

[blahblahblah...if I ignore Jacob, then he doesn't really exist...blahblahblah]

I thought the exact thing while reading New Moon. I ended up skimming so much.
Елен Гриевесellen_grieves on January 12th, 2009 09:16 pm (UTC)
i'm very curious to where you go this version. mind sharing? XD